Board of Control

Vince Kristosik - President - SNOA Board of Control

PRESIDENTVINCE KRISTOSIK

Term Expires: 2025

702-328-1281

vkris72@gmail.com

Tony Thomas - First Vice President - SNOA Board of Control

FIRST VICE PRESIDENTTONY THOMAS

Term Expires: 2024

702-639-7852

tamjatmat@aol.com

Debbie Philleo - Board Member at Large - SNOA Board of Control

SECOND VICE PRESIDENTDEBBY PHILLEO

Term Expires: 2024

702-540-3002

philleogang1@aol.com

Kyle Lemmon - Board Member at Large - SNOA Board of Control

BOARD MEMBER AT LARGEKYLE LEMMON

Term Expires: 2024

702-524-8858

FireDoc20@gmail.com

Mike Seifer - Board Member at Large - SNOA Board of Control

BOARD MEMBER AT LARGEMIKE SEIFER

Term Expires: 2025

702-985-3535

mfseifer@gmail.com

Sheila Seifer - SNOA Treasurer

TREASURERSHEILA SEIFER

Term Expires: Appointed

702-232-7644

snoatreas@cox.net

Dexter High Jr. - SNOA Secretary

SECRETARYDEXTER HIGH JR.

Term Expires: Appointed

702-236-5158

SNOASECT@gmail.com

NIAA SOUTHERN REGION
COMMISSIONER OF OFFICIALS

Marc Ratner - NIAA Southern Region Commissioner of Officials


MARC RATNER

mratner@ufc.com

NIAA ANNUAL BOARD MEETING MINUTES

UPCOMING BOARD OF CONTROL MEETING AGENDA

SNOA BOARD OF CONTROL MINUTES

BECOME AN SNOA OFFICIAL

Are you interested in officiating High School and Youth Sports in the Las Vegas Valley?
Click the button below today and we will let you know how to get started!

FRIENDS WE'VE LOST

Bernie Rhodes (October 28, 2023)
Steve Hanrahan (August 11, 2023)
Wendell Wells (March 13, 2023)
David Rapp (April 24, 2022)
Hugh Mosley (January 29, 2022)
Scott Teifer (June 21, 2021)
Lou Pisani (February 6, 2021)
Donald Hawkins (July 13, 2020)
Larry McFarlane (May 21, 2020)
Bill McGee (June 24, 2019)
Cris Griffith (May 19, 2019)
Mike Sanders (July 25, 2018)
Kyle Eng (July 19, 2018)
Tom Jones (July 12, 2018)
Errol Rasmussen (March 28, 2018)
Rick Massey (December 13, 2017)
Hank Aptekar (September 11, 2017)
Chuck Turner (June 9, 2017)
Barry Scholtes (December 7, 2016)
Bea Lykins (October 23, 2016)
Richard Minyard (May 29, 2016)
Chuck Edgerly (March 13, 2016)
Tom Habermas (October 4, 2015)
Fred Atiyeh (August 12, 2015)
Blaise Morgan (May, 2015)
AJ Washington (March 13, 2015)
Jim Kuntz (August 8, 2014)
Rod Poteete (July 8, 2014)
John Witkowski (June 22, 2014)
Vinnie Calogero (April 13, 2014)
George Jaekle (October 26, 2013)
Trevaz Monroe (October 22, 2013)
Ron Polak (August 24, 2013)
Curtis Reinan (July 2, 2013)
Ronnie Hives (May 8, 2013)
Bob Rind (January 13, 2013)
Joe Lomanto (May 2, 2012)
Ernie Lathon (February 27, 2012)
Markus Gallant (December 5, 2010)
Larry Conover (November 29, 2010)
Quintin Dailey (November 8, 2010)
Jim Lykins (July 25, 2010)
Vince Consul (July 1, 2010)
Hope Murphy (October 21, 2010)
John Tartan (September 25, 2009)
Terry Tait (March 17, 2009)

© 2020 - Southern Nevada Officials Association